PRODUCTION NOTES

Full Crew List

Writer/Director                                              JP Marchant

Producers                                                        Tiara Adams

                                                                         JP Marchant

Story                                                                S. Gilbert

Director of Photography                                Tiara Adams

Production Designer                                      W. Morris

Camera Operator & Gaffer                            Tyler Heaton

Best Boy (Lighting)                                         Vincent Varga

Key Grip                                                          Guy Croteau

Best Boy (Grip)                                               Brandon Reid

Editor                                                               T. Rath

Music Composer                                             Thilo Schaller

Additional Music                                            Gene Strandquist

Make up and Special Effects                          Jade Brunes

Wardrobe                                                        Rae Stephens

Dialogue Editor                                              Joel Varjassy

Sound Designer/Sound Effects Supervisor

& Re-Recording Mixer                                   Joel Varjassy

Visual Effects                                                  Keith Morgan &

                                                                         Brandon Reid

                                                                         Tyler Heaton

Colourist                                                          JP Marchant &

                                                                         Bryn Hewko

Assistant Director                                           Tiara Adams

 

Script Supervisor                                             Garrett Bishoff

Sound Designer & Foley Artist                       Ethen Lentz

                                                                         Shaun Bellamy

Sound Assistant                                              Emma Strutt

‘A’ Camera 2nd AC                                         Sterling Clavelle

‘B’ Camera Operator                                       Joel Varjassy

‘C’ Camera Operator                                       Corrie Brough

Set Photographer                                            Stacey Ainscough

                                                                         Joel Varjassy

Wardrobe Assistant                                        Lynne Schaaf

Prop-Master                                                    Steve Benson

Production Assistant                                       Dan Hymus

 “Angel Soap” Lyrics                                        Cal & Shelby Wilson

Mr Jensen's Stand-In                                      Mike Jensen

Radio Announcers                                          Braden Alexander

                                                                         Mark Campbell                                                                                        Matthew Schaaf

                                                                         Aaron Taylor

                                                                         Rob Ursel

PR Consultant                                                 Andrew Paul

Poster Designs                                                Aaron Kurmey

Website Design                                               Adam Munro

Additional music in the film by:

Charlie Thompson

Roy Kay Trio

Wes Dakus and The Rebels

Don Cavalli

Rex Allen Sr.

The Margraves

Song “Old Faithful”

Rex Allen Sr.

Courtesy of Boxer Productions

Special Thanks to the following:

Marie Aitken & Rocky Brunes, Kristine Alexander, Rex Allen Jr., Trevor Anderson, Donal Atkinson, Katrina Beatty, Dariel Bennett, Chris Burt, Don Cavalli, Caryl Swityk Dakus, Paul & Serena Crown, Leanne Elias, Ryan Hatt, Bryn Hewko, Dave Kenney, Aaron Kurmey, Heather Ladd, Jamie MacKenzie, James McDowell, Terry Meier, Melanie Meier & Courtney Atkinson, Andrew Paul, Gary Randa, Skye Perry, Lynne & Dave Schaaf, Matthew Schaaf, Aaron Taylor, Charlie Thompson, Brandon Wynnychuk, and anyone else we may have missed!

2 Guys And A Pizza Place, Calgary Society of Independent Filmmakers (CSIF), City of Lethbridge – Facility and Community Services, King's Crown Farm & Meats, Film and Video Arts Society (FAVA), Rambunxious Entertainment, Lethbridge Association of Media Arts (LAMA) www. lamaonline.ca, Randa Transport, Shawn Nagy's Super Oldies, Umami Shop Canada, University of Lethbridge Theatre Services, The University of Lethbridge Prop Shop, Wolf Creek Hutterite Colony

Special thanks to these people and organisations

2 Guys And A Pizza Place

Marie Aitken & Rocky Brunes

Kristine Alexander

Rex Allen Jr.

Trevor Anderson

Donal Atkinson

Katrina Beatty

Dariel Bennett

Chris Burt

Calgary Society of Independent Filmmakers (CSIF)

Don Cavalli

Caryl Swityk Dakus

City of Lethbridge – Facility and Community Services

Paul & Serena Crown

Leanne Elias

Film and Video Arts Society (FAVA)

Bryn Hewko

Aaron Kurmey, Ryan Hatt & Rambunxious Entertainment

Heather Ladd

Lethbridge Association of Media Arts (LAMA) -

www. lamaonline.ca

Jamie MacKenzie

The Margraves

James McDowell, UofL Theatre Services

Terry Meier

Melanie Meier & Courtney Atkinson

Andrew Paul

Gary Randa & Randa Transport

Roy Kay Trio

Skye Perry

Lynne & Dave Schaaf

Matthew Schaaf

Shawn Nagy's Super Oldies

Aaron Taylor

Charlie Thompson

Umami Shop Canada

The University of Lethbridge

The University of Lethbridge prop shop

Wolf Creek Hutterite Colony

Brandon Wynnychuk

  • Facebook - White Circle

© 2015 by Forgotten Trail Pictures

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now