PRODUCTION NOTES

Full Crew List

Writer/Director                                              JP Marchant

Executive Producer                                        Robert Wiene

Producers                                                        Tiara Adams

                                                                         JP Marchant

Director of Photography                                Tiara Adams

Production Designer                                      W. Morris

Camera Operator & Gaffer                            Tyler Heaton

Best Boy (Lighting)                                         Vincent Varga

Key Grip                                                          Guy Croteau

Best Boy (Grip)                                               Brandon Reid

Editor                                                               T. Rath

Music Composer                                             Thilo Schaller

Additional Music                                            Gene Strandquist

Make up and Special Effects                          Jade Brunes

Wardrobe                                                        Rae Stephens

Dialogue Editor                                              Joel Varjassy

Sound Designer/Sound Effects Supervisor

& Re-Recording Mixer                                   Joel Varjassy

Visual Effects                                                  Keith Morgan &

                                                                         Brandon Reid

                                                                         Tyler Heaton

Colourist                                                          JP Marchant &

                                                                         Bryn Hewko

Assistant Director                                           Tiara Adams

Script Supervisor                                             Garrett Bishoff

 

Sound Designer & Foley Artist               Shaun Bellamy

                                                                 Ethen Lentz                       

Sound Assistant                                      Emma Strutt

‘A’ Camera 2nd AC                                 Sterling Clavelle

‘B’ Camera Operator                               Joel Varjassy

‘C’ Camera Operator                              Corrie Brough

Set Photographer                                    Stacey Ainscough

                                                                 Joel Varjassy

Wardrobe Assistant                               Lynne Schaaf

Prop-Master                                           Steve Benson

Production Assistant                              Dan Hymus

 “Angel Soap” Lyrics                               Cal & Shelby Wilson

Mr Jensen's Stand-In                              Mike Jensen

Radio Announcers                                  Braden Alexander

                                                                 Mark Campbell                                                                                  Matthew Schaaf

                                                                 Aaron Taylor

                                                                 Rob Ursel

PR Consultant                                         Andrew Paul

Teaser & Trailer Audio                           Chris Morris

                                                                 Thilo Schaller

Trailer Design                                         Nigel Goodwin

                                                                 Tyler Skrabek

Poster Designs                                         Aaron Kurmey

Website Design                                       Adam Munro

Additional music in the film by:

Charlie Thompson

Roy Kay Trio

Wes Dakus and The Rebels

Don Cavalli

Rex Allen Sr.

The Margraves

Song “Old Faithful”

Rex Allen Sr.

Courtesy of Boxer Productions

Special Thanks to the following:

Marie Aitken & Rocky Brunes, Kristine Alexander, Rex Allen Jr., Trevor Anderson, Donal Atkinson, Katrina Beatty, Dariel Bennett, Chris Burt, Don Cavalli, Caryl Swityk Dakus, Paul & Serena Crown, Leanne Elias, Ryan Hatt, Jeff Hänni, Bryn Hewko, Dave Kenney, Aaron Kurmey, Heather Ladd, Jamie MacKenzie, James McDowell, Terry Meier, Melanie Meier & Courtney Atkinson, Andrew Paul, Gary Randa, Skye Perry, Lynne & Dave Schaaf, Matthew Schaaf, Aaron Taylor, Charlie Thompson, Brandon Wynnychuk, and anyone else we may have missed!

2 Guys And A Pizza Place, City of Lethbridge – Facility and Community Services, King's Crown Farm & Meats, Film and Video Arts Society (FAVA), Rambunxious Entertainment, Lethbridge Association of Media Arts (www. lamaonline.ca), Randa Transport, Shawn Nagy's Super Oldies, Umami Shop Canada, University of Lethbridge Theatre Services, The University of Lethbridge Prop Shop, Wolf Creek Hutterite Colony

The Hitch-Hiker was made possible with the generous support of the City of Lethbridge and Calgary Society of Independent Filmmakers (CSIF)